In this Section:

Privacy Policy

Data Controller and Data Collection

Menfor Group is committed to protecting the privacy of our employees, suppliers, user and stakeholders.

Menfor Group is registered as a data controller for the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998. We ensure that the data you supply to us is processed in accordance with all relevant legislation.

We will collect your personal data in order to facilitate our recruitment process. This data will include the information you supply to us on your CV (which may include name, addressed, date of birth, qualifications, skills and experience). We will only distribute your personal information to prospective clients to facilitate the recruitment process.

By registering with Menfor Group, you consent to us using the information provided by you in an effort to deliver our services to you and our clients (including, without limitation, sensitive personal data).

Website Users

In general, information is gathered about all of our users, employees or potential employees collectively, such as what areas of the website users visit most frequently and what services users access the most. This information is used to determine what is most beneficial for our users, and how we can continually create an enhanced experience when visiting our site.

We only allow access your personal data to by our employees to support enquires by any prospective employers or clients. We are required by law to hold your personal data and sensitive personal data for as long as is necessary to comply with our statutory obligations. We will use reasonable endeavours to ensure that your personal data and sensitive personal data is maintained and up to date. You are under a duty to inform us of any and all changes to your personal data and sensitive personal data to ensure that it is up to date. 

Any changes to this privacy policy will be posted on our website. If at any time you have questions or concerns about the Menfor Group privacy policy, please email us at info@menforgroup.co.uk

GDPR Privacy Notice

This privacy notice tells you what to expect in relation to your personal information that we will collect from you and how we handle and process that information.

Menfor Group is the data controller and can be contacted via the address on our website or via email at info@menforgroup.co.uk

Menfor Group put great importance in protecting your personal data and ensuring that the guidelines given within the GDPR legislation is adhered to at all times. Should you have any concerns then any and all correspondence should be emailed to info@menforgroup.co.uk The information that we may collect and hold is as follows:

  • Your Name
  • Your Address
  • Your Email(s)
  • Contact telephone number(s)
  • Work and qualification details, curriculum vitae (CV)
  • Job Preference details i.e. location, salary, benefits
  • National Insurance number
  • References
  • Financial Information such you work for us or on our behalf as a contractor or Limited Company
  • Communications records with you by email and telephone, this may include actual recordings of telephone calls

The Information we hold

This information will have been provided or will be provided by you or a third party who we work with, such as an employment and recruitment businesses or online job site or agencies that we use as working partners from time to time.

The above information is used to provide our services to you in our capacity as an employment business to find you suitable work or bring to your attention potential new job opportunities that may be of interest to you based on your requirements. The processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by us the controller and by you as someone who has an active interest in the job market and potential positions that fit your requirements based on skillset and location.

Your information will be stored on our UK based database.

Your CV and related information will only be shared or sent to prospective employers and our clients with your knowing consent. This consent will be given by you either verbally, on our recruitment system or in writing from you via email or by registering your details on our website and accepting the terms.

Retention of your data

We will only retain your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting, or reporting requirements.

Why we process your information

Before or after an offer of employment has been secured, we may process your data on the basis of our legitimate interests i.e. providing recruitment services and keeping you informed of potential new career opportunities.

For the purpose of paying you, when in the case of working on our behalf or as a Limited Company, CIS basis, or on a temporary or contract assignment, we are legally obliged to provide information to HMRC.

Information and documentation to establish your right to work in the UK, this is processed by us as a legal requirement.

Yours Rights

You have a right at any time to ask for a copy of the information about you that we hold. We will provide this free of charge to you and when possible within 24 hours. To request information please email info@menforgroup.co.uk  with the subject line of Personal Data Request – Copy.

You have the right at any time to have any and all data that we hold on you deleted. To request deletion email info@menforgroup.co.uk with the subject line Personal Data Request – Deletion.

Should we receive your data via one of our third-party recruitment partners such as an online job site then in the case of deletion, we will delete your data permanently, however your data may still be held by that third party.

You have the right to withdraw your consent to us using your data for the use of recruitment services at any time. To request deletion email info@menforgroup.co.uk

Complaints

You have the right to make a complaint at any time to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO), the UK supervisory authority for data protection issues (www.ico.org.uk). We would, however, appreciate the chance to deal with your concerns before you approach the ICO so please contact us in the first instance at the below details.

Contact Details

Our full details are:

Menfor Group Limited
Menfor House
10 Monmer Close
Willenhall
WV13 1JR

info@menforgroup.co.uk
01902 903963

Contact Menfor Group

Sectors We Work In

Menfor Group brings 25-years of experience working with major principle contractors on large-scale construction projects to you for the ultimate in skilled labour solutions.

Latest Projects

View All
Projects

Highly productive service review

Had a highly productive service review meeting with John and Stuart at Menfor Group.

Read More

Projects

Highly productive service review meeting

Had a highly productive service review meeting at A12 John Sisk project with John and Stuart at Menfor Group.

Read More

Projects

Productive meeting with VolkerHighways Ltd

We had a productive meeting with Barry Short Manager at VolkerHighways Ltd.

Read More

Careers

Whether you’re looking for a change of pace, a new challenge or are ready to take the next step check out our careers page for the latest vacancies in the construction industry UK wide.

Apply Now

If you require support,
contact Menfor Group today.

Get in Touch

Footer Menu

© 2024 Menfor Group. All Rights Reserved.